2024

2023

2022

  • 11th December: The Brothers Gillespie
  • 4th December: The Pitmatics
  • 27th November: Wise Woman
  • 20th November: Riley Baugus
  • 13th November: Brazen Thieves
  • 6th November: Nick Dow
  • 30th October: Brian Peters
  • 23rd October: Lynda Hardcastle and Alan Rose
  • 16th October: Carolyn Robson and Moira Craig with Paul Tabbush and Malcolm Austen
  • 9th October: Singaround with featured spots from Chris Tymkow.
  • 2nd October: Peta Webb and Ken Hall
  • 18th September: Matthew Crampton
  • 11th September: OPENING NIGHT: London Lasses
  • 10th July: The Klezmer Klub
  • 3rd July: Jim Mageean
  • 26th June: Pete Morton
  • 19th June: Tom Reid with CHAS
  • 12th June: Opening Singaround with Special Guests Steve White and the Protest Family
  • 8th May: A Special Evening: A Night at the Music Hall

2020

  • 15th March: Wizz Jones CANCELLED
  • 8th March: Union Jill
  • 1st March: Tim Edey
  • 23rd February: Matt Quinn & Owen Woods
  • 16th February: John Kirkpatrick
  • 9th February: Mama’s Broke CANCELLED
  • 2nd February: Teilhard Frost CANCELLED DUE TO FIRE
  • 26th January: Liege & Lief Night
  • 19th January: Matthew Crampton
  • 12th January: Leon Rosselson

2019

  • 15th December: Christmas Singaround
  • 8th December: Norfolk Broads
  • 1st December: Radical Yiddish politics in the songs of the 1880s with Vivi Lachs
  • 24th November: Tommy Sands
  • 17th November: Dana & Susan Robinson
  • 10th November: Riley Baugus
  • 3rd November: Hunter Muskett
  • 27th October: Andy Irvine – Sold Out
  • 20th October: Julie Felix
  • 13th October: The Askew Sisters
  • 6th October: Pat Lamanna & Steve Suffet present Pete & Woody – An Unlikely Friendship
  • 29th September: Nancy Kerr & James Fagan – SOLD OUT
  • 22nd September: Little Toby Walker
  • 15th September: Allison Sleator
  • 8th September: Tom Lewis
  • 30th June: The Vicky Martin Memorial Street Party
  • 23rd June: Summer Singaround
  • 16th June: Elizabeth LaPrelle & Sandy Newlin
  • 9th June: Clarke Buehling
  • 2nd June: Woody Guthrie and Old Man Trump with Will Kaufman
  • 19th May: Robb Johnson
  • 12th May: The Frank Burkitt Band
  • 28th April: Klezmer Klub
  • 14th April: Keith Christmas
  • 7th April: Jim Causley
  • 31st March: Lisa Knapp
  • 24th March: Arrowsmith:Robb
  • 17th March: Joe Solo
  • 10th March: Pete Atkin – SOLD OUT
  • 3rd March: Erin Harpe Country Blues Duo
  • 24th February: Luke Daniels and Nancy Kerr
  • 17th February: Laura Smyth & Ted Kemp
  • 10th February: Delta Ladies
  • 3rd February: Damien Barber & Mike Wilson
  • 27th January: Chris Smither – SOLD OUT
  • 20th January: Cohen Braithwaite-Kilcoyne
  • 13th January: Moore Moss Rutter

2018

  • 16th December: Christmas Singaround
  • 9th December: Sound Tradition
  • 2nd December: Bruce Molsky
  • 25th November: Trio Dhoore
  • 18th November: Whitechapel Noise – Politics, sex and religion in the Cockney-Yiddish music hall
  • 11th November: Armistice Centenary Special – Bob Fox
  • 4th November: Intarsia
  • 28th October: Green Diesel
  • 21st October: Rob Murch and Michelle Holding
  • 14th October: Dave Peabody & Regina Mudrich
  • 7th October: Delta Ladies CANCELLED
  • 30th September: Chris Foster
  • 23rd September: Ewan McLennan
  • 16th September: Jez Lowe
  • 9th September: Rory McLeod
  • 26th August: Summer Special: Riley Baugus
  • 24th June: E17 Street Party
  • 17th June: Summer Singaround
  • 10th June: Teacups
  • 3rd June: Lucy Ward
  • 20th May: Belinda Kempster & Fran Foote and Thomas McCarthy
  • 13th May: Belshazzar’s Feast
  • 29th April: Julie Felix
  • 22nd April: Greg Russell and Ciaran Algar
  • 15th April: Najma Akhtar & Ramon Goose
  • 8th April: Andy Irvine SOLD OUT
  • 25th March: Sara Grey & Kieron Means
  • 18th March: Leon Rosselson
  • 11th March: Tom McConville
  • 4th March: Sam Gleaves
  • 25th February: Steve Turner
  • 18th February: Damien Barber & Mike Wilson
  • 11th February: Cosmotheka
  • 4th February: Lynne Heraud & Pat Turner
  • 28th January: Robb Johnson
  • 21st January: Hannah Sanders and Ben Savage
  • 14th January: Pete Morton
  • 7th January: Playing Rapunzel

2017

  • 10th December: Emily Askew Band Christmas Show
  • 3rd December: Julie Felix CANCELLED!
  • 26th November: Hadrian’s Union
  • 19th November: Artisan Row
  • 12th November: Jody Kruskal
  • 5th November: Bonfire Night Singaround
  • 29th October: Ken Wilson & Jim Mcfarland
  • 22nd October: Maggie Holland
  • 15th October: Pete Coe
  • 8th October: James Brothers
  • 1st October: The Battle for the Ballot plus Steve Suffet
  • 24th September: Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer
  • 17th September: Jeff Warner
  • 10th September: Chris Wood
  • 25th June: The E17 Folk Street Party
  • 18th June: Sally Ironmonger & Brian Carter
  • 11th June: Rattle on the Stovepipe
  • 4th June: Stick In The Wheel
  • 21st May: Dovetail Trio
  • 14th May: Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith
  • 7th May: The Rheingans Sisters
  • 23rd April: Tyler Grant
  • 9th April: David Campbell
  • 2nd April: Wizz Jones
  • 26th March: Martin Carthy
  • 19th March: Racker Donnelly & Jacquelyn Hynes
  • 12th March: The Stand Up To Racism Singaround
  • 5th March: Martin Simpson – Sold Out
  • 26th February: Ben Paley & Tab Hunter
  • 19th February: Koral Society
  • 12th February: Grace Petrie
  • 5th February: Dipper Malkin
  • 29th January: Steve Tilston
  • 22nd January: Mary Humphreys and Anahata
  • 15th January: Sam Carter
  • 8th January: The Delta Ladies

2016

  • 11th December: Christmas Singaround
  • 4th December: Melrose Quartet
  • 27th November: Rachel Newton
  • 20th November: The Broadside Boys
  • 13th November: Jody Kruskal
  • 6th November: A song for Dick Gaughan
  • 30th October: Hamish Currie
  • 23rd October: Dave Rovics
  • 16th October: Andy Irvine
  • 9th October: Jimmy Crowley
  • 2nd October: Dave Peabody & Regina Mudrich
  • 25th September: Dan Walsh & John Dowling
  • 18th September: Mumbo-Jumbo
  • 11th September: Cooper & Bolton
  • 4th September: Dana & Susan Robinson
  • 26th June: The E17 Folk Street Party
  • 19th June: Matt Quinn
  • 12th June: Talis Kimberley
  • 5th June: Benji Kirkpatrick & Janie Mitchell
  • 22nd May: Julie Felix
  • 15th May: Robb Johnson
  • 8th May: Paddy Nash & Diane Greer
  • 24th April: Stick In The Wheel
  • 17th April: Spring Singaround
  • 10th April: Jim Causley
  • 3rd April: Tom McConville with Leonard Brown
  • 20th March: Saul Rose & James Delarre
  • 13th March: Winter Wilson London Album Launch
  • 6th March: Pete Coe and Alice Jones
  • 28th February: Mawkin
  • 21st February: Katsha’nes – Cockney-yiddish Music-hall
  • 14th February: Kath Tait
  • 7th February: Leon Rosselson
  • 31st January: Human Cargo: Songs and stories of trafficking and transportation.
  • 24th January: Wizz Jones
  • 17th January: Tony Hall
  • 10th January: The Askew Sisters

2015

  • 13th December: Christmas Singaround
  • 6th December: Hank Wangford & Brad Breath
  • 29th November: Irregular Records Showcase
  • 22nd November: Said The Maiden
  • 15th November: Pete Atkin
  • 8th November: Little Toby Walker
  • 1st November: Chris Smither – SOLD OUT
  • 25th October: Ben Moss & Laurel Swift
  • 18th October: Grace Petrie
  • 11th October: Melrose Quartet
  • 4th October: Steve Suffet / Steve White & the Protest Family
  • 27th September: Errol Linton
  • 20th September: Fake Thackray
  • 13th September: Debby McClatchy
  • 6th September: Sisters Unlimited
  • 28th June: Stoneydown Park Folk Festival
  • 21st June: Simply English
  • 14th June: Pete Morton
  • 7th June: Keith Kendrick & Sylvia Needham
  • 31st May: Maz O’Connor
  • 17th May: Jeff Davis & Brian Peters
  • 10th May: Lester Simpson
  • 26th April: Greg Russell and Ciaran Algar
  • 19th April: Lucy Ward
  • 12th April: Andy Irvine
  • 29th March: Spring Singaround
  • 22nd March: John Kirkpatrick
  • 15th March: Julie Felix
  • 8th March: Woody Guthrie – Hard Times and Hard Travelin with Will Kaufman
  • 1st March: Tony Kendall: Songs of Walthamstow & Essex
  • 22nd February: Steve Tilston
  • 15th February: Damien Barber & Mike Wilson
  • 8th February: Martin Simpson
  • 1st February: Cooper & Bolton
  • 25th January: Leon Rosselson
  • 18th January: Anonyma
  • 11th January: Steve Turner

2014

  • 14th December: Christmas Singaround
  • 7th December: Stick in the Wheel
  • 30th November: The Dovetail Trio
  • 23rd November: Tom McConville
  • 16th November: Bruce Molsky
  • 9th November: Robb Johnson: Gentle Men
  • 2nd November: Lynne Heraud & Pat Turner
  • 26th October: Panic Brothers Reunion Tour
  • 19th October: Tom Lewis
  • 12th October: Rory McLeod
  • 5th October: Dana & Susan Robinson
  • 28th September: Dan Walsh
  • 21st September: Chris Wood
  • 14th September: Colum Sands
  • 7th September: Hans Theessink
  • 29th June: Stoneydown Park Folk Festival
  • 22nd June: John Conolly
  • 15th June: Dónal Maguire
  • 8th June: The Young’uns
  • 1st June: Jeff Warner
  • 18th May: Belshazzar’s Feast
  • 11th May: Bayou Seco
  • 27th April: Pete Coe
  • 13th April: Rita Hosking
  • 6th April: Erin Harpe
  • 30th March: Jinx Lennon
  • 23rd March: Mawkin
  • 16th March: Faustus
  • 9th March: Frank Weston & Dave Stacy
  • 2nd March: Michael Roach
  • 23rd February: The Absentees
  • 16th February: Pete Morton Album Launch
  • 9th February: Barron Brady
  • 2nd February: Klezmer Klub
  • 26th January: Mary Humphreys & Anahata
  • 19th January: Les Barker
  • 12th January: Talis Kimberley
  • 5th January: Leon Rosselson

2013

  • 15th December: Christmas Singaround
  • 8th December: Robb Johnson
  • 1st December: Nancy Kerr & James Fagan
  • 24th November: Abioye & Randall
  • 17th November: The Askew Sisters
  • 10th November: Saul Rose and James Delarre
  • 3rd November: Debby McClatchy
  • 27th October: Atilla the Stockbroker
  • 20th October: Mick Ryan & Paul Downes
  • 13th October: Andy Irvine
  • 6th October: Jim Younger & Gail Williams
  • 29th September: Andy Cutting
  • 22nd September: Ken Hall & Peta Webb
  • 15th September: Graham Larkbey & Dave Illingworth
  • 8th September: London Lasses
  • 30th June: The Stoneydown Park Festival
  • 23rd June: Janet Russell
  • 16th June: Dana & Susan Robinson
  • 9th June: Playing Rapunzel
  • 2nd June: Keith Kendrick & Sylvia Needham
  • 19th May: Bob Fox: Just an Old War Horse
  • 12th May: George Papavgeris
  • 28th April: Sara Grey and Kieron Means
  • 21st April: Jim Causley
  • 14th April: Jim Woodland
  • 7th April: Doc Rowe & Pete Morton: The Room Above the Pub
  • 24th March: Gren Bartley
  • 17th March: Chris Foster
  • 10th March: Tom McConville
  • 3rd March: Phillip Henry and Hannah Martin
  • 24th February: Dave Swarbrick
  • 17th February: Winter Wilson
  • 10th February: Playing Rapunzel CANCELLED!!
  • 3rd February: Dick Gaughan
  • 27th January: Serious Kitchen
  • 20th January: Martin Carthy
  • 13th January: Wizz Jones
  • 6th January: The Singing Loins

2012

  • 16th December: Christmas Party
  • 9th December: The Anti Capitalist Roadshow
  • 2nd December: Sam Sweeney & Hannah James
  • 25th November: Duck Soup
  • 18th November: Maggie Boyle with Paul Downes
  • 11th November: Emmanuel Pariselle and Christian Maes
  • 4th November: Jeff Warner
  • 28th October: Sam Carter
  • 21st October: Reuben’s Train
  • 14th October: O’Hooley & Tidow
  • 7th October: Lisa Knapp
  • 30th September: Long Hill Ramblers
  • 23rd September: Cosmotheka
  • 16th September: Roy Bailey
  • 9th September: The Raven
  • 2nd September: Pete Morton
  • 24th June: Futureproof VI – The Stoneydown Park Folk Festival
  • 17th June: Mick West & Frank McLaughlin
  • 10th June: Martin Wyndham-Read
  • 27th May: Hunter Robertson
  • 20th May: Thomas McCarthy & Racker Donnelly
  • 13th May: Chris Sherburn and Denny Bartley
  • 29th April: Mawkin
  • 22nd April: Pete Atkin
  • 15th April: The Young ‘Uns
  • 1st April: Walsh & Pound
  • 25th March: Richard Digance
  • 18th March: Louise Jordan
  • 11th March: Kathryn Roberts + Sean Lakeman
  • 4th March: Duck Baker
  • 26th February: Jeff Davis
  • 19th February: Rory McLeod
  • 12th February: Lucy Ward
  • 5th February: Leon Rosselson
  • 29th January: Pete Coe
  • 22nd January: Fake Thackray
  • 15th January: Steve Tilston
  • 8th January: Tom Paley

2011

  • 18th December: Christmas Party
  • 11th December: Simon Prager
  • 4th December: Boo Hewerdine
  • 27th November: Dick Gaughan
  • 20th November: Brian Peters
  • 13th November: Chris Foster
  • 6th November: Jody Kruskal
  • 30th October: Reg Meuross
  • 23rd October: Michael Chapman & Rita Hosking
  • 16th October: Ken Perlman
  • 9th October: John Kirkpatick
  • 2nd October: Martin Simpson Trio
  • 25th September: Zoox
  • 18th September: Robb Johnson
  • 11th September: Twentieth Birthday Party – The Mighty Quinns
  • 4th September: Anonyma
  • 26th June: Futureproof V – The William Morris Folk Fete
  • 19th June: John Cocking & Will Noble
  • 12th June: Talis Kimberley
  • 5th June: Harvey Andrews
  • 22nd May: Tom Lewis
  • 15th May: Nancy Kerr & James Fagan
  • 8th May: Bluegrass weekend: The Wagon Tales
  • 17th April: Pete Morton
  • 10th April: Dana & Susan Robinson
  • 3rd April: Les Barker
  • 27th March: Tom McConville
  • 20th March: London Lasses
  • 13th March: Andy Cutting
  • 6th March: Ben Paley & Tab Hunter
  • 27th February: A Night of Music Hall with John Foreman
  • 20th February: Deadbelgian : The music of Jacques Brel
  • 13th February: Heather Dale
  • 6th February: Jackie Oates
  • 30th January: The Singing Loins
  • 23rd January: Chris Wood
  • 16th January: Klezmer Klub
  • 9th January: Wizz Jones

2010

  • 19th December: Christmas Singaround
  • 12th December: George Papavgeris and Los Marbles
  • 5th December: Fay Hield
  • 28th November: Philip Henry
  • 21st November: Sara Grey & Kieron Means
  • 14th November: Jim Mageean & Graeme Knights
  • 7th November: David Campbell
  • 31st October: Mick Ryan and Paul Downes
  • 24th October: Jim Moray
  • 17th October: Barron Brady
  • 10th October: Bob Fox
  • 3rd October: Lucy Ward
  • 26th September: Andy Irvine
  • 19th September: Robb Johnson – London CD Launch
  • 12th September: Jim Causley
  • 5th September: Hans Theessink
  • 27th June: Futureproof IV
  • 20th June: Kittiwakes
  • 13th June: Tom & Barbara Brown
  • 6th June: Jeff Warner
  • 23rd May: David Ferrard
  • 16th May: Tom Kitching and Gren Bartley
  • 9th May: Steve Suffet & Anne Price
  • 25th April: Folk Against Fascism Special
  • 18th April: Roy Bailey
  • 11th April: Bruce Molsky
  • 28th March: Tom McConville
  • 21st March: Tom Lewis
  • 14th March: Mai Hernon
  • 7th March: Pete Coe
  • 28th February: Martin Simpson
  • 21st February: Brian Peters
  • 14th February: Michael Roach
  • 7th February: Donal Maguire
  • 31st January: Ember
  • 24th January: Wilson Family
  • 17th January: Cooper & Bolton
  • 10th January: Bob Fox – CANCELLED!
  • 3rd January: Dave Swarbrick

2009

  • 20th December: Christmas Party!
  • 13th December: Leon Rosselson
  • 6th December: Steve Turner
  • 29th November: Fraser Nimmo
  • 22nd November: Woody Guthrie – Hard Times and Hard Travellin
  • 15th November: The Askew Sisters
  • 8th November: Expatriate Game
  • 1st November: Pete Morton
  • 25th October: Duck Soup
  • 18th October: Mawkin:Causley
  • 11th October: Rubens Train
  • 4th October: Bill Caddick
  • 27th September: Hunter Robertson
  • 20th September: Robb Johnson
  • 13th September: Dana & Susan Robinson
  • 6th September: Damien Barber & Mike Wilson
  • 28th June: Futureproof III
  • 21st June: Playing Rapunzel
  • 14th June: John kirkpatrick
  • 7th June: Dick Gaughan
  • 31st May: Tony McManus
  • 17th May: Zoox
  • 10th May: Dave Rovics
  • 3rd May: Hans Theessink
  • 26th April: Chris Foster
  • 19th April: Elias Sibley
  • 5th April: Jo Freya
  • 29th March: Ember
  • 22nd March: Keith Kendrick and Sylvia Needham
  • 15th March: Denny Bartley & Chris Sherburn
  • 8th March: Mary Humphries & Anahata
  • 1st March: Steve Tilston
  • 22nd February: Alan Prosser
  • 15th February: Wizz Jones
  • 8th February: Pete Coe
  • 1st February: Jackie Oates
  • 25th January: Kath Tait
  • 18th January: Bella Hardy
  • 11th January: Pete Atkin
  • 4th January: Jim Moray

2008

  • 21st December: Tony Hall
  • 14th December: Liz Simcock
  • 7th December: Uiscedwr
  • 30th November: Vicky Swan & Johnny Dyer
  • 23rd November: Attila the Stockbroker
  • 16th November: Tom McConville
  • 9th November: Maggie Holland
  • 2nd November: Rubus
  • 26th October: Martin Simpson
  • 19th October: Mawkin:Causley
  • 12th October: Colum Sands
  • 5th October: Bob Fox & Stu Luckley
  • 28th September: Ken Perlman
  • 21st September: Sam Lee and Hamish Currie
  • 14th September: Debby McClatchy
  • 7th September: Nancy Kerr & James Fagin
  • 1st August: Jim Page
  • 22nd July: Christine Ledoux
  • 11th July: Danielle Saxon Reeves & Douglas Back
  • 29th June: Futureproof 2
  • 22nd June: Robb Johnson
  • 15th June: Dan Quinn & Will Duke
  • 8th June: Anne Lister
  • 1st June: Barron Brady
  • 18th May: Jeff Warner
  • 11th May: Tim Van Eyken
  • 4th May: Dana & Susan Robinson
  • 27th April: Pete Stanley
  • 20th April: Simon Prager
  • 13th April: Sara Grey, Kieron Means & Ben Paley
  • 6th April: The Life and times of Paul Robeson
  • 4th April: Ashley Hutchings & the Rainbow Chasers
  • 30th March: Chris Wood
  • 22nd March: Morning Bride
  • 16th March: Brian Peters
  • 9th March: Craig, Morgan & Robson
  • 2nd March: Gren Bartley & Tom Kitching
  • 24th February: Isla St Clair
  • 17th February: Linde Nijland sings the songs of Sandy Denny
  • 10th February: Crucible
  • 3rd February: Martin Carthy
  • 27th January: Misericordia
  • 20th January: George Papavgeris
  • 13th January: John Kirkpatrick
  • 6th January: Dave Peabody

2007

  • 16th December: Pete Morton, Chris Parkinson & Roger Wilson
  • 9th December: Andy Irvine
  • 2nd December: Dick Gaughan
  • 25th November: Emily Smith
  • 18th November: Moor Music
  • 11th November: Ember
  • 4th November: Lynne Heraud & Pat Turner
  • 3rd November: Blyth Power
  • 28th October: Leon Rosellson
  • 21st October: Mawkin:Causley
  • 14th October: Reg Meuross
  • 7th October: Elias Sibley
  • 30th September: Stanley Accrington
  • 23rd September: Karen Ryan, Pete Quinn and Kathleen O’Sullivan
  • 16th September: Peta Webb And Ken Hall with Simon Hindley
  • 9th September: Roger Wilson & Karen Tweed
  • 2nd September: John Kirkpatrick
  • 24th June: Futureproof: Simon Stephenson & Playing Rapunzel
  • 17th June: Joe Broughton & kevin Dempsey
  • 10th June: Duck Soup
  • 3rd June: Benji Kirkpatrick
  • 27th May: Rory Mcleod
  • 20th May: Clive Gregson
  • 13th May: Jackie Oates
  • 6th May: Closed for Bank Holiday
  • 29th April: Nancy Kerr & James Fagin
  • 22nd April: Michael Roach
  • 15th April: Mawkin
  • 7th April: Closed for Bank Holiday
  • 1st April: Roy Bailey
  • 25th March: Tom Mcconville & Pals
  • 18th March: Emily & Hazel Askew
  • 11th March: Simply English
  • 4th March: Ygdrassil
  • 25th February: The Devils Interval
  • 18th February: Rory Motion
  • 11th February: Pete Atkin
  • 4th February: Jim Page
  • 28th January: Kirsty McGee & Mat Martin
  • 21st January: Damien Barber & Mike Wilson
  • 14th January: Robb Johnson
  • 7th January: Wizz Jones

2006

  • 17th December: Awakening Love
  • 10th December: Liz Simcock
  • 3rd December: Dick Gaughan
  • 26th November: Pete Coe
  • 19th November: Chris Coe
  • 12th November: Derek Brimstone
  • 5th November: Spiers & Boden
  • 29th October: Dana & Susan Robinson
  • 22nd October: Ben Paley and Tab Hunter
  • 15th October: Les Barker
  • 6th October: Steve Tilston
  • 1st October: Mick Ryan & Pete Harris
  • 24th September: Leon Rosselson
  • 17th September: Duck Baker
  • 10th September: Jeff Davis
  • 3rd September: Debbie McClatchy
  • 2nd July: Jim Bainbridge
  • 25th June: George Papavgeris
  • 18th June: John Kirkpatrick
  • 11th June: Cooper & Bolton
  • 4th June: Mary Humphries & Annahatta
  • 21st May: Steve Tilston
  • 14th May: Sara Grey & Keran Means
  • 7th May: Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer
  • 30th April: Jimmy Crowley
  • 23rd April: Dave Sealey – “With a little bit of luck”
  • 16th April: Andy Irvine
  • 9th April: Sid Kipper – Cod & Chips
  • 2nd April: Clare Lindley & Brian Mullan
  • 26th March: Jane & Amanda Threlfall
  • 19th March: Pauline Cato & Tom McConville
  • 12th March: Simon Ritchie
  • 5th March: Brian Peters
  • 26th February: Reg Meuross
  • 19th February: Martin Wyndham-Read
  • 12th February: Tom Paley
  • 5th February: Mawkin
  • 29th January: Pete Morton
  • 22nd January: Wizz Jones
  • 15th January: Burning Bush
  • 6th January: Martin Carthy

2005

  • 4th December: Hans Theessink
  • 27th November: Dick Gaughan
  • 20th November: Chris Wood
  • 13th November: Reubens Train
  • 6th November: Robb Johnson
  • 30th October: Michael Marra/Adrian May
  • 23rd October: McCarthy Family
  • 16th October: Vin Garbutt
  • 9th October: Lynn Heraud & Pat Turner
  • 2nd October: Louis Killen
  • 25th September: Mickey MacConnell
  • 18th September: Riley Baugus
  • 11th September: Jim Eldon Band
  • 4th September: Bayou Seco / Bruce Molsky
  • 24th July: Jo Freya
  • 17th July: Pete Coe
  • 10th July: Benji Kirkpatrick
  • 3rd July: Elizabeth Stewart
  • 26th June: Archie Fisher
  • 19th June: Tony Hall
  • 12th June: London Lassies
  • 5th June: Bill Caddick
  • 29th May: Michael Roach
  • 22nd May: The Orchard Family / Rosie Stewart
  • 15th May: Pete Atkin
  • 8th May: Steve Ashley
  • 1st May: Martin Simpson
  • 24th April: Dan Quinn
  • 17th April: Dave Peabody
  • 10th April: Jim Ward
  • 3rd April: Jeff Davis
  • 27th March: Old Hat Concert Party
  • 20th March: City Waites
  • 13th March: Sean McNamara / Terry Coyne
  • 6th March: Will Duke & his ‘Raiders of the Lost Tunes’
  • 27th February: Gina Le Faux
  • 20th February: Simon Prager
  • 13th February: Roger Wilson & Karen Tweed
  • 6th February: Janet Russell
  • 30th January: Bob Davenport (unplugged)
  • 23rd January: Clare Lindley & Brian Mullan
  • 16th January: John Kirkpatrick
  • 9th January: Mary Humphreys & Anahata

2004

  • 19th December: Chrsitmas Party with The Titanic Syncopaters
  • 12th December: Dick Gaughan
  • 5th December: Kevin Burke
  • 28th November: Moor Music
  • 21st November: Martin Carthy
  • 14th November: MawKin
  • 7th November: Louis Killen & Mike Waterson
  • 31st October: Derek Brimstone
  • 24th October: Jim Bainbridge & The Marsden Trio
  • 17th October: Peta Ken
  • 10th October: Ukelele Orchestra
  • 3rd October: Reg Meuross & Martin Bellmont
  • 26th September: Steve Phillips
  • 19th September: Dave Sealey a John Foreman
  • 9th September: Ay Irvine
  • 15th July: Bayou Seco
  • 8th July: Chris Coe & Johnie Adams
  • 1st July: Seamus Tansey
  • 24th June: Pete Morton
  • 17th June: Wilson Savoy Ba
  • 10th June: Joe Burke & Anne Conroy Burke
  • 3rd June: Jeff Warner
  • 27th May: Kierren Means
  • 20th May: Pierre Schryer Trio
  • 13th May: Vin Garbutt
  • 6th May: Michael Marra
  • 29th April: Dana Robinson
  • 22nd April: Colm Sas
  • 15th April: Ray Fisher
  • 8th April: Dave Sealey
  • 1st April: Tommy Sas
  • 25th March: The Posh Ba
  • 18th March: Rory McLeod
  • 11th March: Great Northern Road Show
  • 4th March: Billy Teare / Kathleen O’Sullivan
  • 26th February: Pete Coe
  • 19th February: Bruce Molsky
  • 12th February: John Kirkpatrick
  • 5th February: Martin Simpson
  • 29th January: Tony Hall
  • 22nd January: Bill Caddick
  • 15th January: Simon Praeger
  • 8th January: Damian Barber / Fay Hield